Autumn: call and response
05 Mar — 10 Jun 12
Curated by Kim Paton
-
Grace Tai
10—The Sound Hunt: Traces
Steel, electronic sound devices, paint, print
This artwork is interactive.
More » -
Amber Pearson
14—(i) happiness tree
Tent fabric, wood, steel, plastic tubing, air pump, glitter
Ebbett Prestige Environment Award Winner.This artwork is interactive.
More » -
Lyn Guinbert
15—This Spot is Taken
Blanket, tent pegs
-
Carolyn Lawrence
16—STUDY 1
Mild steel
-
Ena Kosovac
19—Bird Feeders
Bird seed, sugar water, modelling clay, plastic, wire, string, apples, fabric
-
Natalie Muller
31—1. You, Me, Us 2. Me, You, Us
Darjit, paint, sand, wire, concrete
-
Amber Pearson
32—(ii) good luck gravel
Tent fabric, wood, steel, plastic tubing, air pump, glitter
Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner.This artwork is interactive.
More » -
Akiko Diegel
34—Koinobori
Recycled Tent
-
Sam Tuimanga
36—Untitled
Kinetic construction of pingpong balls, wood, fishing line
This artwork is interactive
More » -
Fiona Wilson
37—The formal possibilities of a mound
Concrete
-
Beau Cotton
38—Heidimy, Coreyrow
Metal work
This artwork is interactive
More » -
Craig McClure
40—Quarry Men
Mixed media on plywood
-
Ryan Monro
41—R.I.P Greywacke
Greywacke rock, card
-
Timothy Chapman
43—White Line
Preformed thermoplastic roadmarking
Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner
More » -
Veronica Herber
44—Slowness Shifting II
Masking Tape
Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner
More » -
Kamanee Naidoo
45—"No panda" (Canadian version)
Plywood, screws, brackets
-
Nell Nutsford
46—Moulds, erosions and extrusions
Plaster, polystyrene, spray paint
-
Ross Forbes
47—"clash crash bang"
Mixed media
-
Daphne Simons & Mark O'Donnell
48—Building Blocks
Unrefined beeswax
-
Chelsea Rothbart
49—Heavy (2012)
Concrete and rope
-
Agnes So
5—Perception Wave
Performance
-
Lara Bryers
50—Previously occupied
Timber
-
Wendy Richdale
51—You are here and other stories
Timber and paper
-
Lauren Stewart
53—Off The Beaten Track
Spray paint on path way
-
Anthony Cribb
54—17/03/2012 - 10/06/2012
Various materials
-
Ayesha Green
55—Bedroom (fleet st)
Wood
-
Laura Marsh
56—FOR THE LOCALS
Macrocarpa wood flagpole, steel, linen, rope, concrete
Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner
More » -
Asumi Mizuo
57—Ulex vexillum
Gorse-dyed Linen
-
Antoinette Ratcliffe
59—Freeze sucker
Plaster, MDF, waterproofing membrane, acrylic and plastic
-
Taarati Taiaroa
6—site drawing (various)
Act, instructional card, established tree/plant, Arboretum
Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner.This artwork is interactive.
More » -
Amy Potenger and Jessamyn Gemming
61—Babamadizwin
Mixed media on cardboard & plastic
-
Karen Burns
7—Untitled
Treated ply, timber, corrugated iron, NZ made woollen blankets, replica Enfield musketoon, Bible in Maori, Tui beer bottles
-
Nik Blackburn
8—The Results of Failure
Mixed media, found objects
Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner.This artwork is interactive.
More » -
Nik Blackburn
9—The Results of Failure
Mixed media, found objects
Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner.This artwork is interactive.
More »