Autumn: call and response

05 Mar — 10 Jun 12

Curated by Kim Paton


  • Agnes So

    5—Perception Wave

    Performance

    More »
  • Taarati Taiaroa

    6—site drawing (various)

    Act, instructional card, established tree/plant, Arboretum

    Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner.This artwork is interactive.

    More »
  • Karen Burns

    7—Untitled

    Treated ply, timber, corrugated iron, NZ made woollen blankets, replica Enfield musketoon, Bible in Maori, Tui beer bottles

    More »
  • Nik Blackburn

    8—The Results of Failure

    Mixed media, found objects

    Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner.This artwork is interactive.

    More »
  • Nik Blackburn

    9—The Results of Failure

    Mixed media, found objects

    Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner.This artwork is interactive.

    More »
  • Grace Tai

    10—The Sound Hunt: Traces

    Steel, electronic sound devices, paint, print

    This artwork is interactive.

    More »
  • Amber Pearson

    14—(i) happiness tree

    Tent fabric, wood, steel, plastic tubing, air pump, glitter

    Ebbett Prestige Environment Award Winner.This artwork is interactive.

    More »
  • Lyn Guinbert

    15—This Spot is Taken

    Blanket, tent pegs

    More »
  • Carolyn Lawrence

    16—STUDY 1

    Mild steel

    More »
  • Ena Kosovac

    19—Bird Feeders

    Bird seed, sugar water, modelling clay, plastic, wire, string, apples, fabric

    More »
  • Natalie Muller

    31—1. You, Me, Us 2. Me, You, Us

    Darjit, paint, sand, wire, concrete

    More »
  • Amber Pearson

    32—(ii) good luck gravel

    Tent fabric, wood, steel, plastic tubing, air pump, glitter

    Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner.This artwork is interactive.

    More »
  • Akiko Diegel

    34—Koinobori

    Recycled Tent

    More »
  • Sam Tuimanga

    36—Untitled

    Kinetic construction of pingpong balls, wood, fishing line

    This artwork is interactive

    More »
  • Fiona Wilson

    37—The formal possibilities of a mound

    Concrete

    More »
  • Beau Cotton

    38—Heidimy, Coreyrow

    Metal work

    This artwork is interactive

    More »
  • Craig McClure

    40—Quarry Men

    Mixed media on plywood

    More »
  • Ryan Monro

    41—R.I.P Greywacke

    Greywacke rock, card

    More »
  • Timothy Chapman

    43—White Line

    Preformed thermoplastic roadmarking

    Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner

    More »
  • Veronica Herber

    44—Slowness Shifting II

    Masking Tape

    Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner

    More »
  • Kamanee Naidoo

    45—"No panda" (Canadian version)

    Plywood, screws, brackets

    More »
  • Nell Nutsford

    46—Moulds, erosions and extrusions

    Plaster, polystyrene, spray paint

    More »
  • Ross Forbes

    47—"clash crash bang"

    Mixed media

    More »
  • Daphne Simons & Mark O'Donnell

    48—Building Blocks

    Unrefined beeswax

    More »
  • Chelsea Rothbart

    49—Heavy (2012)

    Concrete and rope

    More »
  • Lara Bryers

    50—Previously occupied

    Timber

    More »
  • Wendy Richdale

    51—You are here and other stories

    Timber and paper

    More »
  • Lauren Stewart

    53—Off The Beaten Track

    Spray paint on path way

    More »
  • Anthony Cribb

    54—17/03/2012 - 10/06/2012

    Various materials

    More »
  • Ayesha Green

    55—Bedroom (fleet st)

    Wood

    More »
  • Laura Marsh

    56—FOR THE LOCALS

    Macrocarpa wood flagpole, steel, linen, rope, concrete

    Ebbett Prestige Environmental Award Winner

    More »
  • Asumi Mizuo

    57—Ulex vexillum

    Gorse-dyed Linen

    More »
  • Antoinette Ratcliffe

    59—Freeze sucker

    Plaster, MDF, waterproofing membrane, acrylic and plastic

    More »
  • Amy Potenger and Jessamyn Gemming

    61—Babamadizwin

    Mixed media on cardboard & plastic

    More »

Artists in the Park
07 November — 08 November 15
Curated by Sybille Schlumbom
more